400 Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist) visa

$250

This visa is for people who want to travel to Australia to:
• do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work
• in limited circumstances, participate in an activity or work relating to Australia’s interests.
Generally the stay period allowed is up to three months but up to six months may be considered in limited circumstances if supported by a strong business case.

View Visa Requirements

  • SUBMIT the questionnaire below and Purchase your assessment now or CONTACT US
  • Assessment Questionnaire

Note: Fill in personal details section and other sections for all streams. Attach your CV, Financial Statements and other information you think may be relevant. Complete declaration accepting terms and conditions and submit. (We will assess the most suitable visa stream for you)